Results by/Résultats par Info:[email protected] Phone: (613)260-0994

                                    K-TOWN TRIATHLON
                    
                                 Sunday July 31st, 2005

                         Confederation Park, Kingston, Ontario

                           Long Course Triathlon Team Results

--Final Time- ---------------------------------- ----------------- --------------------       2000m                56.5km          15km
                                                                                       -------SWIM-------   -------BIKE-----   -----RUN--------
Place Temps   Teamname                           Category       #  Participant          Ovr   Time    km    Ovr   Time km/hr   Ovr  Temps    Km
----- ------- ---------------------------------- ----------------- -------------------- -----------------   ----------------   ----------------
    1 2:53:42 Runner's Choice                    Men's Relay  634  Jim Laird              7   32:05  1:37 
                                                                   Kevin Hall                                     1 1:23:43  40.5  
                                                                   Al Cantlay                                                         2   57:55  3:52 

    2 3:02:42 No third Wheel                     Coed Relay   611  Trish Hawkes           2   28:46  1:27 
                                                                   Chris Leslie                                  16 1:45:00  32.3  
                                                                   Karen or Dave                                                      1   48:57  3:16 

    3 3:06:59 C-3                                Men's Relay  630  Leslie Farquhar        4   31:35  1:35 
                                                                   Bruce Tippet                                   6 1:33:41  36.2  
                                                                   Kevin O'Connor                                                     3 1:01:45  4:07 

    4 3:16:17 Labour and Deliver I               Coed Relay   608  Sue Chamberlain       13   35:33  1:47 
                                                                   Graeme Smith                                   3 1:30:04  37.6  
                                                                   Marianne Pierc                                                    11 1:10:41  4:43 

    5 3:16:17 Rhymes with Orange                 Coed Relay   607  Lauren Reid           12   35:20  1:46 
                                                                   Peter McIlquam                                 4 1:31:26  37.1  
                                                                   Tim Brown                                                          9 1:09:32  4:39 

    6 3:20:13 Need for Speed                     Coed Relay   613  JOANNE GARRAH         15   36:11  1:49 
                                                                   YULRICK FERNET                                 8 1:35:47  35.4  
                                                                   SCOTT WARREN                                                       7 1:08:16  4:34 

    7 3:20:28 Ross-Royce Racers                  Coed Relay   637  Laurie Ross            8   32:41  1:39 
                                                                   Laurie Ross                                   10 1:39:35  34.0  
                                                                   Rick Royce                                                         6 1:08:14  4:33 

    8 3:20:57 Chadwick Engineering               Men's Relay  612  Jason Chadwick        21   40:12  2:01 
                                                                   Andrew Willing                                 2 1:29:58  37.7  
                                                                   Ben Chadwick                                                      12 1:10:47  4:44 

    9 3:23:12 Cuba Libre                         Men's Relay  601  Mike West              1   27:34  1:23 
                                                                   Max Montalvo                                  18 1:46:44  31.8  
                                                                   Paul Gammal                                                        8 1:08:55  4:36 

   10 3:24:25 Fresh Lemonade                     Women's Rel  635  Emily Sinclair         5   31:36  1:35 
                                                                   Deb Steacy                                    12 1:40:36  33.7  
                                                                   Sarah Donnelly                                                    14 1:12:14  4:49 

   11 3:30:37 men in green                       Men's Relay  600  Ross Walker            3   29:56  1:30 
                                                                   Steve Hall                                    14 1:43:49  32.7  
                                                                   Ralph George                                                      20 1:16:54  5:08 

   12 3:33:17 Bringing the tail                  Men's Relay  619  Derek Stryland        34   45:23  2:17 
                                                                   Andrew McRae                                   5 1:32:10  36.8  
                                                                   Roe Sivanandan                                                    16 1:15:45  5:03 

   13 3:34:25 Wiley Coyotes                      Women's Rel  629  Kate Wiley            11   34:15  1:43 
                                                                   Alison Wiley                                  13 1:41:55  33.3  
                                                                   Sarah Wiley                                                       22 1:18:16  5:13 

   14 3:35:39 Trilobites                         Coed Relay   620  Dawn Kellett          17   37:46  1:54 
                                                                   Barbara Pusch                                 20 1:48:18  31.3  
                                                                   Esteban Uruque                                                    10 1:09:36  4:39 

   15 3:36:04 Team P.M.B                         Men's Relay  627  Peter Ellis           25   41:47  2:06 
                                                                   Mike Quatsch                                   7 1:35:18  35.6  
                                                                   Bryon Springer                                                    23 1:19:00  5:16 

   16 3:36:33 Haulin' Gas                        Coed Relay   633  Cara Reimer           27   43:04  2:10 
                                                                   David Mark                                    17 1:45:21  32.2  
                                                                   Dale Engen                                                         5 1:08:10  4:33 

   17 3:39:36 An Iain Sandwich                   Coed Relay   624  Ellen Maitland        10   34:13  1:43 
                                                                   Iain MacPherso                                 9 1:37:20  34.8  
                                                                   Carla Cessaron                                                    30 1:28:03  5:53 

   18 3:46:50 Tricky Tridymites                  Coed Relay   618  Claudine Lee          19   38:00  1:54 
                                                                   Don Chipley                                   24 1:53:00  30.0  
                                                                   Laurel Bascian                                                    17 1:15:51  5:04 

   19 3:49:17 Team Hi-men                        Coed Relay   606  Bob Pain               9   33:44  1:42 
                                                                   Bill Pain                                     22 1:52:38  30.1  
                                                                   Sarah Dunbar                                                      24 1:22:56  5:32 

   20 3:49:25 Drop it like it's hot              Coed Relay   609  Tanya Sparks          24   41:09  2:04 
                                                                   Craig Johnson                                 11 1:40:21  33.8  
                                                                   Jeff Ellenberg                                                    29 1:27:56  5:52 

   21 3:52:00 3 For Trying II                    Coed Relay   631  Laurel Cheng          36   45:42  2:18 
                                                                   Brenda Liegler                                23 1:52:43  30.1  
                                                                   Samuel Cheng                                                      15 1:13:36  4:55 

   22 3:57:04 LeBaron/Myles/Sviajina             Coed Relay   632  Susan LeBaron         32   44:02  2:13 
                                                                   Wayne Myles                                   30 2:07:53  26.5  
                                                                   Margarita Svia                                                     4 1:05:10  4:21 

   23 3:58:03 Labour and Deliver 2               Coed Relay   602  Cathy Ottenhof        14   35:35  1:47 
                                                                   Greg Davies                                   15 1:44:01  32.6  
                                                                   Mike McGrath                                                      33 1:38:29  6:34 

   24 3:58:33 Fort Frontenac Old Men (FFOM)      Men's Relay  614  John Sheahan          26   41:53  2:06 
                                                                   Brandon Kew                                   25 1:53:18  29.9  
                                                                   Richard Lott                                                      26 1:23:23  5:34 

   25 3:59:20 Team 911                           Coed Relay   603  Karie King            22   40:32  2:02 
                                                                   Paul Chevalier                                21 1:52:01  30.3  
                                                                   Jeff Simons                                                       28 1:26:47  5:48 

   26 3:59:20 Wandering Milbury's                Coed Relay   626  Megan Caughlin        31   44:00  2:12 
                                                                   Ron Curtis                                    27 1:57:19  28.9  
                                                                   Rick Medora                                                       21 1:18:02  5:13 

   27 4:02:18 Too Hip to Be Square               Men's Relay  610  Andy Wilson           35   45:36  2:17 
                                                                   Bruce Pack                                    29 2:00:19  28.2  
                                                                   Ray Viola                                                         18 1:16:24  5:06 

   28 4:03:02 Sullivan / Running                 Coed Relay   628  Besse Sullivan        30   43:31  2:11 
                                                                   Doug Sullivan                                 26 1:55:55  29.2  
                                                                   Dion Running                                                      27 1:23:37  5:35 

   29 4:06:40 JPC Phantoms                       Women's Rel  622  Joanne Hormann         6   32:00  1:36 
                                                                   Pat Broekema                                  28 1:58:06  28.7  
                                                                   Cathy  Gaebel                                                     32 1:36:35  6:27 

   30 4:07:38 Old Dogs New Tricks                Men's Relay  623  Ken Anderson          16   36:56  1:51 
                                                                   Barry Campbell                                35 2:18:30  24.5  
                                                                   Kieth Mitchell                                                    13 1:12:13  4:49 

   31 4:12:34 Lynds                              Coed Relay   636  Corinne Lynds         28   43:22  2:11 
                                                                   Kirk Lynds                                    19 1:48:13  31.3  
                                                                   Corinne Lynds                                                     34 1:41:00  6:44 

   32 4:16:29 The Triplets of Kingston           Women's Rel  621  Lia Filice            33   44:13  2:13 
                                                                   Judy Tse                                      31 2:09:19  26.2  
                                                                   Wendy Tse                                                         25 1:22:58  5:32 

   33 4:24:16 DareDevils                         Coed Relay   605  Steve Donner          20   38:06  1:55 
                                                                   Janet Donner                                  32 2:13:27  25.4  
                                                                   David Tehan                                                       31 1:32:45  6:11 

   34 4:33:14 Sorbuttinas                        Women's Rel  615  Janice McAlpine       37   54:24  2:44 
                                                                   Kathryn Runnin                                36 2:22:15  23.8  
                                                                   Donna Ivimey                                                      19 1:16:36  5:07 

   35 4:40:28 First Try Tri                      Coed Relay   625  Andrea Clement        18   37:51  1:54 
                                                                   Michelle Gilli                                33 2:13:31  25.4  
                                                                   Michelle Gilli                                                    37 1:49:07  7:17 

   36 4:45:28 The USA Girls                      Women's Rel  604  Dawn Jindra           29   43:30  2:11 
                                                                   Colleen Dix                                   34 2:15:18  25.1  
                                                                   Joan Bardossi                                                     35 1:46:40  7:07 

   37 5:32:24 TLR                                Coed Relay   617  Richard Zavitz        23   40:41  2:03 
                                                                   Elizabeth Roll                                37 3:03:41  18.5  
                                                                   Victoria Robin                                                    36 1:48:03  7:13