Results by/Résultats par Info:[email protected] Phone: (613)260-0994
                                    K-TOWN TRIATHLON
                    
                                 Sunday August 6, 2006

                         Confederation Park, Kingston, Ontario

                           Long Course Triathlon Team Results

--Final Time- ---------------------------------- ----------------- --------------------       2000m                56.5km          15km
                                                                                       -------SWIM-------   -------BIKE-----   -----RUN--------
Place Temps   Teamname                           Category       #  Participant          Ovr   Time    km    Ovr   Time km/hr   Ovr  Temps    Km
----- ------- ---------------------------------- ----------------- -------------------- -----------------   ----------------   ----------------
    1 2:51:59 Human Powered Racing               Coed Relay   737  Rachel Joyce           5   30:33  1:32 
                                                                   Mike Neil                                      1 1:23:19  40.7  
                                                                   Mike Joyce                                                         2   58:07  3:53 

    2 2:52:36 Team  Physi-Kult                   Men's Relay  729  Steve Blostein         2   30:17  1:31 
                                                                   Bill Mcilroy                                   3 1:30:07  37.6  
                                                                   Steve Boyd                                                         1   49:13  3:17 

    3 2:59:31 Team Runners Choice                Men's Relay  730  Kevin Hall             3   30:31  1:32 
                                                                   James Laird                                    2 1:24:21  40.2  
                                                                   Al Cantley                                                         4 1:04:40  4:19 

    4 3:14:51 Chiro-licious                      Men's Relay  728  Brent Helmstaed        1   27:55  1:24 
                                                                   Tony Barton                                   13 1:47:04  31.7  
                                                                   Sheldon Cook                                                       3   59:52  4:00 

    5 3:26:31 East Side Team Janto               Men's Relay  720  Jean-Luc Moon          9   36:14  1:49 
                                                                   Matthieu Lemay                                10 1:42:34  33.1  
                                                                   Jonathan Masse                                                     5 1:07:43  4:31 

    6 3:27:11 Strange Magic                      Coed Relay   703  Agathe Nicholso        7   34:19  1:43 
                                                                   Dan Hebert                                     7 1:37:46  34.7  
                                                                   Rick Medora                                                       11 1:15:07  5:01 

    7 3:29:44 Chadwick Engineering               Men's Relay  725  Jason Chadwick        19   46:09  2:19 
                                                                   Andrew Willing                                 4 1:30:12  37.6  
                                                                   Ben Chadwick                                                      10 1:13:24  4:54 

    8 3:31:40 Training Wheels                    Coed Relay   736  Katie Donovan         12   39:07  1:58 
                                                                   Paul DiRinaldo                                 5 1:33:21  36.3  
                                                                   Erin Ackles                                                       19 1:19:13  5:17 

    9 3:37:07 PTBO                               Coed Relay   738  Karla Kielec          23   47:06  2:22 
                                                                   Darryl Kielec                                  9 1:40:36  33.7  
                                                                   Darryl Kielec                                                      9 1:09:25  4:38 

   10 3:40:31 men in green                       Men's Relay  708  Ross Walker            8   36:06  1:49 
                                                                   Steve Hall                                    12 1:45:45  32.1  
                                                                   Ralph George                                                      18 1:18:41  5:15 

   11 3:43:52 See Us Tri                         Coed Relay   719  Sue McIver            14   40:25  2:02 
                                                                   Dan McIver                                    11 1:44:04  32.6  
                                                                   Chris Lattimor                                                    20 1:19:24  5:18 

   12 3:43:58 Team Pipe Specialties              Coed Relay   721  Michelle Wright       20   46:17  2:19 
                                                                   Greg Thiele                                   17 1:49:24  31.0  
                                                                   Elizabeth Nurs                                                     7 1:08:17  4:34 

   13 3:44:57 East Coast  Drunks                 Men's Relay  726  David Pain             6   33:39  1:41 
                                                                   Toby Barder                                   19 1:51:59  30.3  
                                                                   Bob Pain                                                          16 1:17:20  5:10 

   14 3:46:55 Espresso Martinis                  Coed Relay   713  Ellen Maitland        11   38:54  1:57 
                                                                   Iain McPherson                                 6 1:36:22  35.2  
                                                                   Joanne Burton                                                     32 1:31:40  6:07 

   15 3:49:20 MTO Road Warriors                  Coed Relay   727  Dave Norlock          30   53:39  2:41 
                                                                   Roy DelMistro                                  8 1:40:05  33.9  
                                                                   Laura Donaldso                                                    12 1:15:38  5:03 

   16 3:53:12 Chariots of Fire                   Coed Relay   731  Paul Herbert           4   30:33  1:32 
                                                                   Sydney Downey                                 20 1:52:30  30.1  
                                                                   Laura Gillam                                                      31 1:30:11  6:01 

   17 3:53:15 FFOM                               Men's Relay  701  John Sheahan          24   47:12  2:22 
                                                                   Brandon Kaw                                   14 1:48:09  31.3  
                                                                   Richard Lott                                                      17 1:17:54  5:12 

   18 3:57:30 Lebaron Myles O'Malley             Coed Relay   714  Susan Lebaron         27   48:28  2:26 
                                                                   Wayne Myles                                   29 2:01:17  28.0  
                                                                   Lynn O'Malley                                                      6 1:07:46  4:32 

   19 3:58:20 Luttmer / Kaufman                  Women's Rel  724  Jean Luttmer          21   46:31  2:20 
                                                                   Carol Luttmer                                 18 1:50:41  30.6  
                                                                   Claire Kaufman                                                    22 1:21:09  5:25 

   20 3:59:36 The Phat Boys                      Men's Relay  733  Ken Anderson          15   42:14  2:07 
                                                                   Cory Cronk                                    16 1:48:50  31.1  
                                                                   Mike Lattimore                                                    26 1:25:33  5:43 

   21 3:59:46 3 For Trying III                   Coed Relay   723  Laurel Cheng          32   56:17  2:49 
                                                                   Brenda Liegler                                22 1:54:37  29.6  
                                                                   Sam Cheng                                                          8 1:08:53  4:36 

   22 4:04:39 Atack Lishman                      Coed Relay   710  Elizabeth Atack       28   51:37  2:35 
                                                                   Dan Atack                                     15 1:48:15  31.3  
                                                                   Paul Lishman                                                      25 1:24:47  5:40 

   23 4:06:39 Zegers Family                      Coed Relay   702  Emily Zegers          29   52:16  2:37 
                                                                   Tony Zegers                                   25 1:57:59  28.7  
                                                                   Antony Zegers                                                     13 1:16:25  5:06 

   24 4:08:26 JPC Phantoms                       Women's Rel  707  Joanne Hormann        10   36:47  1:51 
                                                                   Pat Broekema                                  30 2:02:50  27.6  
                                                                   Cathy Speedy                                                      29 1:28:50  5:56 

   25 4:09:01 The Windbags                       Men's Relay  711  John Mackenzie        35   57:57  2:54 
                                                                   James Snyder                                  21 1:54:17  29.7  
                                                                   Chris Tkautz                                                      14 1:16:48  5:08 

   26 4:09:14 Beauty and the Beast               Coed Relay   732  Gerry Hanley          17   45:31  2:17 
                                                                   Gerry Hanley                                  24 1:56:11  29.2  
                                                                   Nancy Murphy                                                      28 1:27:33  5:51 

   27 4:09:20 Daredevils                         Coed Relay   706  Steve Donner          13   39:37  1:59 
                                                                   Mike Donner                                   27 2:00:06  28.2  
                                                                   David Tehan                                                       30 1:29:37  5:59 

   28 4:11:33 The Triplets of Kingston           Women's Rel  716  Lia Filice            26   48:19  2:25 
                                                                   Judy Tse                                      26 1:59:48  28.3  
                                                                   Wendy Tse                                                         24 1:23:27  5:34 

   29 4:12:09 Active Orthopedic                  Coed Relay   718  Kristy Brundage       22   46:44  2:21 
                                                                   Kris Jones                                    32 2:08:15  26.4  
                                                                   Mark Hillebran                                                    15 1:17:11  5:09 

   30 4:12:33 Team 911                           Coed Relay   722  Karrie King           16   44:35  2:14 
                                                                   Paul Chevalier                                28 2:01:16  28.0  
                                                                   Shirley Colema                                                    27 1:26:42  5:47 

   31 4:14:36 Too Hip to Be Square               Men's Relay  715  Andy Wilson           33   56:46  2:51 
                                                                   Bruce Pack                                    23 1:55:19  29.4  
                                                                   Ray Viola                                                         23 1:22:33  5:31 

   32 4:21:52 Henchmen of the Goat               Coed Relay   717  Corina Brdar          34   56:49  2:51 
                                                                   Daniel Shipp                                  31 2:05:16  27.1  
                                                                   Lyle Robinson                                                     21 1:19:48  5:20 

   33 4:44:01 The Lady Pacers                    Women's Rel  704  Megan Coughlin        25   48:18  2:25 
                                                                   Joanne McAlpin                                34 2:21:58  23.9  
                                                                   Cathy Davison                                                     34 1:33:46  6:16 

   34 4:44:40 TRI-ing our best                   Coed Relay   712  Ann McDougall         31   55:34  2:47 
                                                                   Jim Storms                                    33 2:15:29  25.0  
                                                                   Frank Gillespi                                                    33 1:33:38  6:15 

   35 4:50:39 The Tri Harders                    Coed Relay   705  Chris West            18   45:35  2:17 
                                                                   Heather Storms                                35 2:22:34  23.8  
                                                                   Liz Walker                                                        35 1:43:54  6:56