Results by/Résultats par Info:[email protected] Phone: (613)723-0994

                                    K-TOWN TRIATHLON
                    
                                 Sunday August 5, 2007

                         Confederation Park, Kingston, Ontario

                           Long Course Triathlon Team Results

--Final Time- ---------------------------------- ----------------- --------------------       2000m                   56.5km            15km
                                                                                       -------SWIM---------   -------BIKE-------   -----RUN--------  
Place Temps   Teamname                           Category       #  Participant          Ovr   Time    km      Ovr   Time km/hr     Ovr  Temps    Km  
----- ------- ---------------------------------- ----------------- -------------------- -------------------   ------------------   ----------------  
    1 2:46:10 Team Physi Kult                    Men's Relay  709  Steve Blostein         1   28:24  1:26 
                                                                   William Mcilroy                                1 1:28:06  38.5  
                                                                   Steve Boyd                                                         1   49:41  3:19         

    2 3:13:18 Beauty and the Beasts              Coed Relay   712  Damon Dagnone          9   32:38  1:38 
                                                                   Andrew McRae                                   2 1:31:28  37.1  
                                                                   Michelle Jackman                                                   4 1:09:13  4:37         

    3 3:16:04 East Side Brothers                 Men's Relay  704  Simon Massey-Allard    2   28:27  1:26 
                                                                   Matthieu Lemay                                10 1:45:56  32.0  
                                                                   Jonathan Massey-All                                                2 1:01:43  4:07         

    4 3:21:08 O-Town's Finest                    Coed Relay   720  Ellen Lye             10   34:15  1:43 
                                                                   Eric Collard                                   3 1:36:10  35.3  
                                                                   Martha Holmes                                                      6 1:10:44  4:43         

    5 3:27:25 Saaltink Sisters                   Women's Rel  717  Robyn Saaltink         5   31:53  1:36 
                                                                   Emma Saaltink                                 11 1:46:12  31.9  
                                                                   Heather Saaltink                                                   5 1:09:21  4:38         

    6 3:28:17 Team Kielec                        Coed Relay   715  Karla Kielec          17   42:53  2:09 
                                                                   Darryl Kielec                                  5 1:39:10  34.2  
                                                                   Darryl Kielec                                                      3 1:06:15  4:25         

    7 3:31:39 Team Pipe Specialties              Coed Relay   703  Elizabeth Nurse        7   32:05  1:37 
                                                                   Greg Thiele                                    8 1:44:48  32.3  
                                                                   Michelle Wright                                                   10 1:14:47  5:00         

    8 3:35:13 Thorn Between Two Roses            Coed Relay   702  Jennifer Brown         8   32:24  1:38 
                                                                   Ian Joiner                                     4 1:38:44  34.3  
                                                                   Sara CondFlower                                                   16 1:24:06  5:37         

    9 3:39:02 All Army                           Men's Relay  706  France Beare           6   32:01  1:37 
                                                                   Mike Ward                                     18 1:54:17  29.7  
                                                                   Stuart Beare                                                       8 1:12:45  4:51         

   10 3:41:04 Three For Trying                   Coed Relay   716  Laurel Cheng          22   47:02  2:22 
                                                                   Brenda Lieglier                                7 1:42:14  33.2  
                                                                   Sam Cheng                                                          7 1:11:49  4:48         

   11 3:42:45 Team Rockyphon                     Coed Relay   719  Anna Scott            12   37:38  1:53 
                                                                   Bruce Scott                                    9 1:45:30  32.1  
                                                                   Julia Scott                                                       13 1:19:39  5:19         

   12 3:47:25 Triplets of Kingston               Coed Relay   713  Lia Filice            20   45:33  2:17 
                                                                   Wayne Rice                                     6 1:39:34  34.0  
                                                                   Wendy Tse                                                         14 1:22:18  5:30         

   13 3:50:48 Treading Water                     Coed Relay   711  John Schlottke         3   28:28  1:26 
                                                                   Trevor Cornelius                              12 1:46:14  31.9  
                                                                   Angela Nugent                                                     21 1:36:07  6:25         

   14 3:51:15 Magic 5                            Men's Relay  707  Dave Majkut           13   38:31  1:56 
                                                                   Joe Majkut                                    16 1:53:07  30.0  
                                                                   Ryan Majkut                                                       12 1:19:37  5:19         

   15 3:52:02 Phat Boys                          Men's Relay  714  Ken Anderson          11   35:35  1:47 
                                                                   Cory Cronk                                    13 1:49:36  30.9  
                                                                   Mike Lattimore                                                    17 1:26:52  5:48         

   16 3:54:39 The Spare Tires                    Men's Relay  710  John Sheahan          16   41:42  2:06 
                                                                   Brandon Kew                                   14 1:49:53  30.9  
                                                                   Richard Lott                                                      15 1:23:05  5:33         

   17 3:54:41 TCS Cold Logistics                 Coed Relay   718  Vivek Datta            4   30:24  1:32 
                                                                   Ross Rae                                      15 1:51:15  30.5  
                                                                   Eben James                                                        19 1:33:02  6:13         

   18 3:58:43 Tse/O'Malley/Greek                 Women's Rel  725  Judy Tse              18   45:13  2:16 
                                                                   Lynne O'Malley                                19 1:59:52  28.3  
                                                                   Andrea Greek                                                       9 1:13:39  4:55         

   19 4:15:16 Peace, Love and a Dope             Coed Relay   724  Corina Brdar          24   50:31  2:32 
                                                                   Jeff Hogan                                    17 1:53:26  29.9  
                                                                   Lori Rand                                                         18 1:31:20  6:06         

   20 4:15:46 Tri & Run Trio                     Coed Relay   721  Patti Teske           19   45:24  2:17 
                                                                   Ryann Musson                                  23 2:12:45  25.5  
                                                                   Sandy Musson                                                      11 1:17:38  5:11         

   21 4:21:07 Tri-ing to the End                 Women's Rel  708  Cheryl Poth           14   40:05  2:01 
                                                                   Amy Rutherford                                20 2:02:53  27.6  
                                                                   Sandy Bugeja                                                      23 1:38:10  6:33         

   22 4:33:09 Team You Can Do It                 Women's Rel  700  Dawn Jindra           15   41:06  2:04 
                                                                   Janet Donner                                  21 2:06:51  26.7  
                                                                   Mary Locke                                                        24 1:45:13  7:01         

   23 4:39:04 BTD                                Coed Relay   705  Bessie Sullivan       21   46:25  2:20 
                                                                   Tara Reynolds                                 24 2:15:31  25.0  
                                                                   Dennis Doherty                                                    22 1:37:09  6:29         

   24 4:54:58 Human Traffic                      Coed Relay   701  Peter Prinsen         23   49:55  2:30 
                                                                   Dave Edwards                                  22 2:09:37  26.2  
                                                                   Lori Brake                                                        25 1:55:27  7:42         

   25 5:08:00 Live to Tri                        Women's Rel  723  Donna McTaggert       25 1:10:08  3:31 
                                                                   Joanne McAlpine                               25 2:23:37  23.6  
                                                                   Coeris Serran                                                     20 1:34:16  6:18