[ K-Town Tri Home Page
Results by/Résultats par Info:(613) 673-4909
 
                                     K-TOWN TRIATHLON

                                  Sunday August 3rd, 1997
                           Confederation Park, Kingston, Ontario

                          Overall Results - Long Course Triathlon

  -----FINAL----- ----------------------- ------------ -------------------- ----            2 km                       56.5 km                   15 km
                                                       Category                     --------SWIM----------    ----------BIKE--------    ---------RUN----------
    Pos     Time  Name                    City         Plc/Total Category     #      Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  km/hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     km
  ------  ------- ----------------------- ------------ -------------------- ----    ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     2:35:38 Simon WHITFIELD         Kingston       1/11  Elite Men     760    1      1   24:11  1:13    1      1 1:17:33 43.7     1      1   53:55  3:36 
    2     2:39:32 Mike GREENBERG          Ottawaon       2/11  Elite Men     899    3      4   25:47  1:18    2      2 1:18:50 43.0     4      4   54:56  3:40 
    3     2:41:13 Ian FRASER              Ottawa         3/11  Elite Men     759    7     10   27:27  1:23    3      3 1:19:36 42.6     2      2   54:11  3:37 
    4     2:43:46 Scott HOLMES            Newcastle      4/11  Elite Men     752    2      3   25:38  1:17    6      9 1:22:36 41.0     6      6   55:34  3:43 
    5     2:44:04 Nigel GRAY              Don Mills      5/11  Elite Men     757    9     18   29:34  1:29    4      4 1:19:43 42.5     3      3   54:48  3:40 
    6     2:46:50 Tim LANG                Ottawa         1/26  M35 - 39      823    2     14   28:00  1:24    1      6 1:22:09 41.3     1      8   56:43  3:47 
    7     2:47:08 Mike NEILL              Kingston       6/11  Elite Men     754    8     11   27:36  1:23    7     11 1:23:04 40.8     7      7   56:29  3:46 
    8     2:48:53 Sean DWYER              Peterborough   7/11  Elite Men     753    5      7   27:14  1:22    10    24 1:26:07 39.4     5      5   55:33  3:43 
    9     2:50:50 Chris JAMIESON          Bridgenorth    8/11  Elite Men     755    6      8   27:19  1:22    8     15 1:24:07 40.3     9     18   59:24  3:58 
   10     2:52:34 Marc PELLETIER          Ottawa         2/26  M35 - 39      897    3     19   29:40  1:29    4     17 1:24:29 40.1     2     11   58:27  3:54 
   11     2:52:51 Arpad JOZSA             West Hill      1/15  M25 - 29      955    4     28   31:44  1:36    1      5 1:21:26 41.6     1     20   59:41  3:59 
   12     2:53:36 Carl WEBER              Kingston       1/19  M30 - 34      882    4     26   30:52  1:33    1      8 1:22:25 41.1     3     23 1:00:20  4:02 
   13     2:54:50 Marty RAYMOND           Gloucester     2/19  M30 - 34      909    1     12   27:36  1:23    6     33 1:28:05 38.5     2     16   59:09  3:57 
   14     2:55:12 Tony O'KEEFE            Kingston       3/26  M35 - 39      902    6     32   32:09  1:37    3     13 1:23:59 40.4     4     15   59:05  3:57 
   15     2:57:31 Clive MORGAN            Yarker         4/26  M35 - 39      848    1     13   27:41  1:24    5     23 1:26:02 39.4     8     35 1:03:48  4:16 
   16     2:57:37 Greg SYKES              Toronto        5/26  M35 - 39      954    12    57   35:40  1:47    2     12 1:23:20 40.7     3     12   58:38  3:55 
   17     2:58:14 Randy ZABUKOVEC         Etobicoke      9/11  Elite Men     758    10    34   32:20  1:37    11    25 1:26:18 39.3     10    19   59:37  3:59 
   18     2:59:05 Luc PELLETIER           Hull           1/15  M40 - 44      856    1     31   32:05  1:37    1     20 1:25:19 39.7     2     26 1:01:42  4:07 
   19     2:59:11 Jonathan LAMOTHE        Drummondvill   1/12  M20 - 24      894    1     15   28:19  1:25    4     37 1:28:13 38.4     3     31 1:02:40  4:11 
   20     2:59:36 Troy AUSTRINS           Toronto        2/15  M25 - 29      776    2     17   29:33  1:29    6     35 1:28:09 38.5     3     27 1:01:55  4:08 
   21     2:59:38 Scott O'CONNOR          Pembroke       3/19  M30 - 34      910    8     68   38:14  1:55    2     10 1:22:45 41.0     1     13   58:41  3:55 
   22     2:59:42 Drovin CHRISTIAN        Kingston       4/19  M30 - 34      911    3     25   30:44  1:33    3     14 1:24:04 40.3     6     38 1:04:55  4:20 
   23     3:00:10 Dan MAINGUY             Bordon         5/19  M30 - 34      918    5     33   32:11  1:37    4     28 1:26:44 39.1     4     24 1:01:15  4:05 
   24     3:00:32 Bruce WILLIAMS          Ancaster       6/26  M35 - 39      884    4     21   29:56  1:30    6     29 1:27:09 38.9     6     32 1:03:28  4:14 
   25     3:00:37 Paul UTTERSON           Washington    10/11  Elite Men     751    11    65   37:55  1:54    9     19 1:25:02 39.9     8      9   57:41  3:51 
   26     3:01:05 Pat MCNEELY             Spencerville   2/12  M20 - 24      843    10    73   38:46  1:57    1     16 1:24:27 40.2     1     10   57:53  3:52 
   27     3:01:10 Jamie NICKERSON         Ottawa         3/15  M25 - 29      879    7     40   33:11  1:40    5     32 1:28:02 38.5     2     22   59:59  4:00 
   28     3:01:18 David DAME              Kingston       3/12  M20 - 24      826    9     62   36:34  1:50    2     22 1:25:58 39.4     2     14   58:48  3:56 
   29     3:03:30 Brian PIRIE             Burlington     1/2   Junior Men    952    1      9   27:20  1:22    1     34 1:28:08 38.5     1     51 1:08:03  4:33 
   30     3:03:33 Brent HELMSTAEDT        Kingston       4/15  M25 - 29      812    1      2   24:18  1:13    4     27 1:26:31 39.2     11    78 1:12:45  4:51 
   31     3:03:56 Stephan THEREN          Germany        5/15  M25 - 29      885    3     27   31:11  1:34    3     21 1:25:51 39.5     8     42 1:06:56  4:28 
   32     3:04:01 Mark ZIRBSER            Toronto        6/15  M25 - 29      898    6     38   32:49  1:39    2     18 1:24:41 40.0     7     41 1:06:32  4:27 
   33     3:04:03 Bruce BURNS             Nepean         1/14  M45 - 49      783    3     50   35:14  1:46    1     41 1:29:30 37.9     1     17   59:20  3:58 
   34     3:04:34 Michael GILL                           7/15  M25 - 29      808    5     29   31:48  1:36    7     46 1:30:38 37.4     4     28 1:02:09  4:09 
   35     3:05:01 Adrian KEHL             Midland        6/19  M30 - 34      819    7     37   32:40  1:38    5     30 1:27:17 38.8     7     39 1:05:04  4:21 
   36     3:06:33 Roger GIRARD            St.Luc         2/15  M40 - 44      904    2     59   36:13  1:49    2     31 1:27:50 38.6     3     30 1:02:30  4:10 
   37     3:07:34 Bob BRIMACOMBE          Kanata         3/15  M40 - 44      782    5     83   39:40  1:59    3     36 1:28:11 38.4     1     21   59:44  3:59 
   38     3:09:15 Rod LOGAN               Edmonton       4/12  M20 - 24      903    5     51   35:18  1:46    3     26 1:26:29 39.2     6     45 1:07:29  4:30 
   39     3:09:23 Ka-Hung LAW             Kingston       5/12  M20 - 24      825    3     39   32:53  1:39    7     40 1:29:28 37.9     4     43 1:07:03  4:29 
   40     3:09:47 Norm O'REILLY           Lindsay        6/12  M20 - 24      962    4     42   33:26  1:41    5     38 1:28:36 38.3     8     48 1:07:45  4:31 
   41     3:10:45 Caroline CHOUINARD      Kingston       1/5   W25 - 29      906    1     30   31:51  1:36    1     45 1:30:24 37.5     2     54 1:08:31  4:35 
   42     3:10:45 Andy LEGER              Kingston       7/19  M30 - 34      828    9     70   38:36  1:56    7     47 1:30:39 37.4     5     25 1:01:32  4:07 
   43     3:11:14 Viki RIHA               Kingston       1/3   W20 - 24      886    1      5   27:07  1:22    2     64 1:33:23 36.3     2     61 1:10:46  4:44 
   44     3:11:56 Ka-Yu LAW               Kingston       7/12  M20 - 24      794    2     24   30:37  1:32    8     43 1:30:01 37.7     11    66 1:11:20  4:46 
   45     3:12:15 Tom LOCKE               Whitby         7/26  M35 - 39      833    13    72   38:45  1:57    7     42 1:29:47 37.8     7     33 1:03:44  4:15 
   46     3:12:29 Marianne CARLYLE        Whitby         1/2   Elite Women   786    1     23   30:28  1:32    1     51 1:31:14 37.2     2     62 1:10:48  4:44 
   47     3:12:43 John HODSON             Petawawa       8/26  M35 - 39      908    5     22   30:12  1:31    12    60 1:33:09 36.4     13    59 1:09:23  4:38 
   48     3:13:51 Jennifer COND-FLOWER    Sault St.Mar   2/3   W20 - 24      791    2     63   37:17  1:52    1     57 1:32:50 36.5     1     34 1:03:45  4:15 
   49     3:14:16 Ryan MCGUINGAN          London         8/12  M20 - 24      881    7     60   36:22  1:50    6     39 1:28:55 38.1     9     56 1:09:00  4:36 
   50     3:14:53 Doug SUTHERLAND         Bridgenorth    9/26  M35 - 39      875    8     43   33:35  1:41    15    77 1:37:24 34.8     9     36 1:03:55  4:16 
   51     3:15:02 Jeff LEWIS              Kingston       9/12  M20 - 24      907    8     61   36:24  1:50    9     50 1:31:13 37.2     5     44 1:07:25  4:30 
   52     3:15:15 Stephen HINTON          Kingston      10/26  M35 - 39      813    11    54   35:30  1:47    9     49 1:31:00 37.3     12    55 1:08:46  4:36 
   53     3:15:44 Doug LIVERSIDGE         Aurora         8/15  M25 - 29      831    9     66   37:59  1:54    8     54 1:31:31 37.0     6     40 1:06:15  4:25 
   54     3:15:54 Chad ALDERSON           Burlington     9/15  M25 - 29      771    8     47   34:35  1:44    9     62 1:33:14 36.4     9     52 1:08:07  4:33 
   55     3:16:55 Sieg WEBBER             Nepean        11/26  M35 - 39      957    7     41   33:21  1:41    11    53 1:31:19 37.1     14    71 1:12:16  4:50 
   56     3:17:19 Kim CHETWYND            Toronto        2/2   Elite Women   787    2     44   34:02  1:43    2     56 1:32:45 36.6     1     60 1:10:33  4:43 
   57     3:18:44 Catherine SMITH         Burlington     1/1   Junior Women  871    1     20   29:52  1:30    1     68 1:34:14 36.0     1     92 1:14:39  4:59 
   58     3:19:13 Hugh MORROW             Scarborough    2/14  M45 - 49      851                              14                        9    102 1:16:52  5:08 
   59     3:19:34 Bruce ACKMAN            Bath          12/26  M35 - 39      770    10    53   35:28  1:47    13    72 1:36:18 35.2     10    49 1:07:49  4:32 
   60     3:19:58 Julie CURWIN            Kingston       1/9   W30 - 34      793    1     48   34:47  1:45    1     55 1:31:50 36.9     3     85 1:13:21  4:54 
   61     3:20:43 Rod CAMPBELL            Mississauga    3/14  M45 - 49      784    4     67   38:09  1:55    2     48 1:30:48 37.3     4     69 1:11:47  4:48 
   62     3:21:26 Rick FLOODY             Courtice       4/14  M45 - 49      800    6     87   39:47  2:00    3     66 1:34:00 36.1     2     46 1:07:40  4:31 
   63     3:21:49 Lance MITCHELL          Pickering     13/26  M35 - 39      855    20   105   42:17  2:07    14    74 1:37:04 34.9     5     29 1:02:29  4:10 
   64     3:21:56 Tim ANDERSON            London         8/19  M30 - 34      790    2     16   28:21  1:26    13    98 1:40:45 33.7     11    79 1:12:51  4:52 
   65     3:22:28 Jacquie LAFRAMBOISE                    2/5   W25 - 29      822    2     55   35:31  1:47    3     93 1:39:08 34.2     1     50 1:07:50  4:32 
   66     3:22:36 Terry O'BRIEN           Kingston       5/14  M45 - 49      853    1     35   32:28  1:38    5     78 1:37:29 34.8     5     76 1:12:41  4:51 
   67     3:23:51 Gyula GERGELY           Kingston      14/26  M35 - 39      912    14    78   39:09  1:58    10    52 1:31:17 37.1     16    86 1:13:27  4:54 
   68     3:24:28 Scott TURCOTTE          Kinburn        9/19  M30 - 34      950    12    76   39:07  1:58    8     61 1:33:10 36.4     10    70 1:12:13  4:49 
   69     3:24:37 Dale JANISSE            Carlsbad Spr  15/26  M35 - 39      815    16    88   39:47  2:00    8     44 1:30:18 37.5     18    91 1:14:32  4:59 
   70     3:25:07 Dennis LYNCH            Ottawa        10/12  M20 - 24      953    11   110   43:28  2:11    10    65 1:34:00 36.1     7     47 1:07:41  4:31 
   71     3:25:39 Tim DOHERTY             Kitchener     10/19  M30 - 34      960    6     36   32:31  1:38    11    85 1:38:07 34.6     14    93 1:15:02  5:01 
   72     3:26:34 John LESARGE            Kingston       4/15  M40 - 44      829    6     91   40:23  2:02    5     59 1:33:05 36.4     5     80 1:13:07  4:53 
   73     3:27:16 Michael WILLIAMS        Kingston      11/12  M20 - 24      830    6     52   35:25  1:47    12    95 1:39:26 34.1     12    73 1:12:27  4:50 
   74     3:27:49 John MURRAY             Burlington    11/19  M30 - 34      852    11    74   39:05  1:58    10    76 1:37:12 34.9     9     68 1:11:33  4:47 
   75     3:27:50 Dona ANDELA             Waterdown      1/5   W35 - 39      774                              5                         1     67 1:11:31  4:46 
   76     3:27:59 James WILKINSON         Toronto        2/2   Junior Men    876    2     93   40:29  2:02    2     73 1:36:28 35.1     2     65 1:11:02  4:45 
   77     3:28:55 Eileen BRIDGES          Ottawa         2/9   W30 - 34      781    5     82   39:36  1:59    2     86 1:38:21 34.5     1     63 1:10:59  4:44 
   78     3:29:29 Charles SHADEED         Ottawa         5/15  M40 - 44      863    4     75   39:06  1:58    4     58 1:32:58 36.5     10   105 1:17:26  5:10 
   79     3:29:44 Paul LUSINA             Kingston      10/15  M25 - 29      958    10    85   39:44  2:00    11    80 1:37:34 34.8     10    72 1:12:26  4:50 
   80     3:29:52 Joanne GAGNIER          Mississauga    2/5   W35 - 39      803    2     84   39:42  2:00    2     82 1:37:38 34.7     2     74 1:12:33  4:51 
   81     3:29:54 Frank WILSON            Kingston       6/14  M45 - 49      891    8     98   41:18  2:04    7     94 1:39:20 34.1     3     58 1:09:18  4:38 
   82     3:29:56 Ariane MARTIN           Kingston       3/5   W25 - 29      901    4     86   39:45  2:00    2     81 1:37:37 34.7     3     75 1:12:35  4:51 
   83     3:31:55 Kevin SAUNDERS          Iroquois      12/19  M30 - 34      860    15   100   42:04  2:07    9     67 1:34:01 36.1     15    97 1:15:52  5:04 
   84     3:32:59 Sharon INGLE            Mississauga    3/5   W35 - 39      956    1     77   39:07  1:58    1     70 1:35:53 35.4     4    106 1:18:00  5:12 
   85     3:33:07 Roger MILLS             Kingston       7/14  M45 - 49      846    7     92   40:27  2:02    6     79 1:37:34 34.8     8     94 1:15:08  5:01 
   86     3:33:11 Robert RUMBLE           Mississauga    6/15  M40 - 44      859    3     64   37:35  1:53    8     96 1:39:30 34.1     7     98 1:16:08  5:05 
   87     3:33:28 Malcolm EADE            North York    13/19  M30 - 34      797    14    94   40:52  2:03    12    92 1:38:59 34.3     12    87 1:13:37  4:55 
   88     3:34:01 Dean ELLIOTT            Newliskeard    8/14  M45 - 49      795    9    113   43:44  2:12    4     75 1:37:07 34.9     6     82 1:13:11  4:53 
   89     3:34:17 Paul EWING              Mississauga   16/26  M35 - 39      892    17    89   39:59  2:00    16    87 1:38:37 34.4     19    95 1:15:42  5:03 
   90     3:34:39 Doug STRATTON           Belleville    17/26  M35 - 39      874    9     46   34:26  1:44    18    91 1:38:58 34.3     23   114 1:21:17  5:26 
   91     3:35:22 Fred TOPHAM             Kingston      18/26  M35 - 39      878    25   129   47:32  2:23    19    97 1:39:43 34.0     11    53 1:08:08  4:33 
   92     3:36:07 Maryse AYOTTE           Trenton        3/9   W30 - 34      913    6     96   41:15  2:04    3    101 1:41:35 33.4     2     84 1:13:19  4:54 
   93     3:36:47 Lynn FYE                Manlius        4/9   W30 - 34      802    3     56   35:39  1:47    5    110 1:43:46 32.7     4    104 1:17:23  5:10 
   94     3:37:17 Glen LAWSON             Hamilton       7/15  M40 - 44      827    14   134   48:52  2:27    6     69 1:35:42 35.4     4     77 1:12:43  4:51 
   95     3:37:32 Herve GAGNON            Ottawa         8/15  M40 - 44      804    12   116   44:23  2:14    7     71 1:36:12 35.2     9    103 1:16:58  5:08 
   96     3:37:51 Ken MARK                Toronto       12/12  M20 - 24      838    12   132   48:11  2:25    11    88 1:38:40 34.4     10    64 1:11:01  4:45 
   97     3:37:58 Dan LARCHE              Victoria      11/15  M25 - 29      916    15   136   49:03  2:28    10    63 1:33:14 36.4     12    96 1:15:42  5:03 
   98     3:38:14 Debbie JANISSE          Carlsbad Spr   4/5   W35 - 39      816    3    114   43:49  2:12    3     84 1:38:00 34.6     3    100 1:16:27  5:06 
   99     3:38:54 Joe FABBRI              Randolph      19/26  M35 - 39      889    19   104   42:15  2:07    22   109 1:43:31 32.8     15    81 1:13:09  4:53 
  100     3:39:16 Peter BARTREM           Kingston      20/26  M35 - 39      777    15    79   39:29  1:59    17    89 1:38:48 34.3     22   113 1:20:59  5:24 
  101     3:39:24 James SIMONE            Toronto       21/26  M35 - 39      870    21   112   43:42  2:12    20    99 1:41:18 33.5     17    89 1:14:25  4:58 
  102     3:39:28 Peter GIBBS             Barbados       9/14  M45 - 49      807    2     45   34:06  1:43    11   119 1:45:50 32.0     11   110 1:19:33  5:19 
  103     3:41:06 Ed MILLER               Edmonton      14/19  M30 - 34      905    17   137   49:28  2:29    15   106 1:42:28 33.1     8     57 1:09:11  4:37 
  104     3:41:34 Nancy SHARPE            Peterborough   1/2   W45 - 49      866    1     95   41:02  2:04    1    102 1:41:36 33.4     1    109 1:18:57  5:16 
  105     3:43:03 Daniel LAPOINTE         Laval          9/15  M40 - 44      824    9    106   42:26  2:08    10   112 1:44:08 32.6     8    101 1:16:30  5:06 
  106     3:43:39 David J. MASKELL        Calgary       10/15  M40 - 44      888    11   115   43:50  2:12    12   117 1:45:23 32.2     6     90 1:14:27  4:58 
  107     3:43:51 Robert MCCALDON         Hartington     1/2   M60 & Over    842    1    103   42:10  2:07    1     90 1:38:52 34.3     1    119 1:22:50  5:32 
  108     3:46:17 Tammy CARDY             Oshawa         5/9   W30 - 34      785    4     81   39:35  1:59    4    108 1:43:10 32.9     5    120 1:23:32  5:35 
  109     3:48:03 David MARSHALL          Montreal      11/15  M40 - 44      839    8     99   41:24  2:05    11   115 1:44:56 32.3     11   115 1:21:44  5:27 
  110     3:49:00 Denis MOREL             Hartington    22/26  M35 - 39      847    22   119   45:06  2:16    24   122 1:47:41 31.5     20    99 1:16:14  5:05 
  111     3:50:08 Peter KEAST             Richmond Hil  10/14  M45 - 49      818    11   128   47:05  2:22    9    113 1:44:16 32.5     10   108 1:18:48  5:16 
  112     3:50:12 Karen KRISTY            Collingwood    1/2   W40 - 44      821    1    111   43:32  2:11    1    107 1:43:06 32.9     2    121 1:23:34  5:35 
  113     3:50:19 Ken SULLIVAN            Markham       11/14  M45 - 49      778    13   135   49:02  2:28    12   124 1:48:00 31.4     7     83 1:13:18  4:54 
  114     3:51:35 Dave WHITLOCK           Scarborough    1/1   M50 - 54      883    1    141   53:13  2:40    1     83 1:37:44 34.7     1    112 1:20:38  5:23 
  115     3:52:22 John FADER              Peterborough  12/15  M40 - 44      798    13   117   44:25  2:14    9    104 1:41:53 33.3     14   129 1:26:05  5:45 
  116     3:52:22 Catherine BRIDGES       Ottawa         4/5   W25 - 29      780    3     58   36:05  1:49    4    126 1:48:20 31.3     4    133 1:27:58  5:52 
  117     3:52:41 Sheila SPENCE           Perth          2/2   W40 - 44      872    2    120   45:13  2:16    2    123 1:47:55 31.4     1    111 1:19:33  5:19 
  118     3:52:45 Joanne MURRAY           Lindsay        3/3   W20 - 24      961    3    108   43:04  2:10    3    121 1:46:56 31.7     3    117 1:22:46  5:32 
  119     3:52:48 Adel SHALABY            Ottawa        12/14  M45 - 49      865    5     69   38:32  1:56    13   130 1:51:30 30.4     12   118 1:22:47  5:32 
  120     3:53:33 Monty PAISLEY           Pembroke      15/19  M30 - 34      900    18   144   54:40  2:44    16   114 1:44:29 32.5     13    88 1:14:24  4:58 
  121     3:53:48 Trevor VOWLES           Kingston      13/14  M45 - 49      880    12   130   47:37  2:23    8    100 1:41:21 33.5     13   127 1:24:51  5:40 
  122     3:54:30 Rod ALTON               Peterborough  13/15  M40 - 44      773    7     97   41:17  2:04    13   118 1:45:50 32.0     15   130 1:27:24  5:50 
  123     3:55:13 Andrew SIMONE           Etobicoke      1/3   M55 - 59      869    2    127   46:46  2:21    1    111 1:44:01 32.6     1    125 1:24:27  5:38 
  124     3:56:21 Tim BECHARD             Aylmer        12/15  M25 - 29      750    14   131   47:41  2:23    14   142 2:04:29 27.2     5     37 1:04:13  4:17 
  125     3:58:43 William GREER           Perth         23/26  M35 - 39      811    24   126   46:42  2:21    25   135 1:53:17 29.9     21   107 1:18:46  5:16 
  126     3:59:03 Jean CLOUTIER           St.Laurent    24/26  M35 - 39      789    26   142   53:33  2:41    21   103 1:41:37 33.4     24   123 1:23:55  5:36 
  127     3:59:47 Karl SIEMONSEN          Ottawa        14/15  M40 - 44      868    10   107   43:04  2:10    15   133 1:52:42 30.1     13   124 1:24:02  5:37 
  128     4:01:03 David WATT              Ottawa        16/19  M30 - 34      896    13    80   39:33  1:59    14   105 1:41:57 33.3     19   139 1:39:34  6:39 
  129     4:03:18 Judy KELLEY             Ottawa         2/2   W45 - 49      820    2    125   46:29  2:20    2    134 1:53:02 30.0     2    122 1:23:49  5:36 
  130     4:04:29 Norman BOURGEOIS        Frankford     17/19  M30 - 34      915    10    71   38:37  1:56    18   140 2:00:23 28.2     16   128 1:25:30  5:42 
  131     4:07:09 Stavros GEORGANOS       Harperwoods   25/26  M35 - 39      805    18   102   42:10  2:07    23   120 1:46:46 31.8     25   138 1:38:14  6:33 
  132     4:07:43 Darryl HANNINGTON       Toronto       18/19  M30 - 34      959    16   121   45:37  2:17    17   136 1:54:35 29.6     17   132 1:27:32  5:51 
  133     4:08:13 John Paul FRARESSO      Kingston      14/14  M45 - 49      801    10   124   46:10  2:19    10   116 1:45:04 32.3     14   137 1:37:00  6:28 
  134     4:08:25 Gillian JOHNSTON        Toronto        6/9   W30 - 34      817    9    143   53:40  2:41    6    127 1:49:58 30.8     6    126 1:24:48  5:40 
  135     4:09:59 Dave REID               Kingston      15/15  M40 - 44      890    15   145   54:54  2:45    14   132 1:52:36 30.1     12   116 1:22:30  5:30 
  136     4:11:29 Vicki GOHL              Kitchener      5/5   W25 - 29      810    5     90   40:11  2:01    5    138 1:56:49 29.0     5    136 1:34:30  6:18 
  137     4:18:44 David HUTCHINSON        Kingston      13/15  M25 - 29      887    12   109   43:19  2:10    12   137 1:54:47 29.5     13   142 1:40:38  6:43 
  138     4:19:21 Cindy BOYD              Whitby         5/5   W35 - 39      951    4    148   59:07  2:58    4    125 1:48:12 31.3     5    135 1:32:03  6:09 
  139     4:20:00 Don CRONE               Verona         2/3   M55 - 59      792    1    118   44:36  2:14    3    144 2:07:58 26.5     2    131 1:27:27  5:50 
  140     4:20:03 Max SHAFIR              Toronto        3/3   M55 - 59      864    3    133   48:30  2:26    2    128 1:51:03 30.5     3    140 1:40:31  6:43 
  141     4:22:21 Dave MASKELL            Hartington     2/2   M60 & Over    840    2    139   49:53  2:30    2    131 1:51:53 30.3     2    141 1:40:37  6:43 
  142     4:28:49 Mark SPIES              Gananoque     14/15  M25 - 29      873    11   101   42:07  2:07    13   139 1:57:31 28.9     15   145 1:49:13  7:17 
  143     4:30:16 James SWINNERTON        Toronto       19/19  M30 - 34      836    19   147   55:58  2:48    19   143 2:06:14 26.9     18   134 1:28:05  5:53 
  144     4:33:35 Jane MCCALDON           Hartington     1/1   W60 & Over    841    1    146   55:21  2:46    1    129 1:51:11 30.5     1    144 1:47:04  7:09 
  145     4:38:06 James ALEXANDER         Kingston      26/26  M35 - 39      772    23   122   46:01  2:19    26   141 2:01:29 27.9     26   146 1:50:36  7:23 
  146     4:41:07 Roger BOWES             Kingston      15/15  M25 - 29      893    13   123   46:02  2:19    15   145 2:10:19 26.0     14   143 1:44:47  7:00 
  147     5:09:56 Colleen MORRIS          Kingston       7/9   W30 - 34      849    7    138   49:31  2:29    7    146 2:25:13 23.3     7    147 1:55:13  7:41 
  148 DNF         Richard PADY            Midland       11/11  Elite Men     756    4      6   27:14  1:22    5      7 1:22:15 41.2                            
  149 DNF         Tracey SCHEFLER         Kingston       8/9   W30 - 34      861    2     49   35:02  1:46                                                     
  150 DNF         Wendy MERAGLIA          Sault St.Mar   9/9   W30 - 34      844    8    140   50:17  2:31                                                     

                                         K-TOWN TRIATHLON

                                     Sunday August 3rd, 1997
                              Confederation Park, Kingston, Ontario

                           Overall Team Results - Long Course Triathlon

  -----FINAL----- ----------------------- ------------------------ ----           2 km                      56.5 km                   15 km
                                          Category                       ---------SWIM---------    ----------BIKE--------    ---------RUN----------
    Pos     Time  Teamname                Plc/Total Category         #    Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  km/hr      Cat  Ovr  Time    km
  ------  ------- ----------------------- ------------------------ ----  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     2:33:45 The Force                 1/6   Men's Relay       939  2      2   25:16  1:16    1      1 1:13:59 45.8     1      1   54:31  3:39 
    2     2:46:19 Kingston Multi-Sport      2/6   Men's Relay       926  1      1   25:14  1:16    2      2 1:21:47 41.5     2      2   59:20  3:58 
    3     2:59:55 The Steamers              3/6   Men's Relay       927  3      3   25:16  1:16    3      4 1:33:43 36.2     3      3 1:00:57  4:04 
    4     3:09:24 Kingston Multi-Sport #4   1/7   Coed Relay        930  2      5   27:35  1:23    3      6 1:34:00 36.1     4      7 1:07:50  4:32 
    5     3:11:05 Three Cool Cats           2/7   Coed Relay        933  1      4   27:04  1:22    1      3 1:28:29 38.3     7     14 1:15:33  5:03 
    6     3:15:54 Three Free Radicals       3/7   Coed Relay        929  6     10   38:07  1:55    4      7 1:35:04 35.7     1      4 1:02:44  4:11 
    7     3:17:07 No Guts No Glory          4/7   Coed Relay        938  3      6   30:28  1:32    2      5 1:33:45 36.2     6     13 1:12:55  4:52 
    8     3:22:03 The Head                  5/7   Coed Relay        942  4      8   35:41  1:48    5      9 1:38:47 34.3     3      6 1:07:35  4:31 
    9     3:28:51 Three Legged Dogs         4/6   Men's Relay       940  5     11   40:33  2:02    4      8 1:38:29 34.4     5     10 1:09:51  4:40 
   10     3:30:48 Phantasms                 5/6   Men's Relay       931  4      7   35:25  1:47    5     11 1:46:17 31.9     4      9 1:09:08  4:37 
   11     3:39:35 Jumper, Clown and a Lad   6/7   Coed Relay        937  5      9   37:15  1:52    7     13 1:51:37 30.4     5     12 1:10:44  4:43 
   12     3:46:32 Two Chicks and a Guy      7/7   Coed Relay        932  7     14   54:16  2:43    6     12 1:46:17 31.9     2      5 1:06:01  4:25 
   13     3:55:00 Multisport                6/6   Men's Relay       935  6     12   41:32  2:05    6     15 2:03:08 27.5     6     11 1:10:21  4:42 
   14     4:01:48 Teamsters                 1/2   Women's Relay     936  2     15 1:07:26  3:23    1     10 1:46:16 31.9     1      8 1:08:08  4:33 
   15     4:10:33 The County Crew           2/2   Women's Relay     928  1     13   45:25  2:17    2     14 1:51:46 30.3     2     15 1:33:23  6:14 



back to K-Town Tri Home Page ]

Last Updated: Thu Dec 11 1997