Results by/Résultats par Info:(613) 673-4909

                                     K-TOWN TRIATHLON

                                  Sunday August 2nd, 1998
                           Confederation Park, Kingston, Ontario

                          Overall Results - Long Course Triathlon

  -----FINAL----- ----------------------- ------------ -------------------- ----            2 km                       56.5 km                   15 km
                                                       Category                     --------SWIM----------    ----------BIKE--------    ---------RUN----------
    Pos     Time  Name                    City         Plc/Total Category     #      Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  km/hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     km
  ------  ------- ----------------------- ------------ -------------------- ----    ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     2:52:24 Mike NEILL              Kingston       1/4   Elite Men     502    3      5   26:12  1:19    2      3 1:29:28 37.9     1      1   56:45  3:47 
    2     2:54:05 Jeff BEECH              Waterloo       2/4   Elite Men     508    2      4   26:08  1:19    3      8 1:31:02 37.2     2      2   56:57  3:48 
    3     2:55:51 Ian FRASER              Ottawa         3/4   Elite Men     511    4      6   26:14  1:19    1      2 1:29:25 37.9     4     11 1:00:13  4:01 
    4     2:56:17 Matt X. RICHARDSON      Halifax        4/4   Elite Men     509    1      2   25:59  1:18    4     13 1:32:28 36.7     3      3   57:51  3:52 
    5     2:56:46 Chris BOTHEN            Trenton        1/26  M30 - 34      535    1      9   26:46  1:21    1      1 1:28:45 38.2     3     15 1:01:16  4:06 
    6     2:57:35 March PELLETIER         Ottawa         1/26  M35 - 39      862    3     14   27:06  1:22    1      9 1:31:18 37.1     1      6   59:12  3:57 
    7     3:00:00 Michael HAYES           Ottawa         2/26  M30 - 34      777    2     12   27:00  1:21    4     10 1:31:35 37.0     4     16 1:01:26  4:06 
    8     3:00:32 Frank WEBSTER           Courtice       3/26  M30 - 34      580    7     26   30:15  1:31    3      7 1:31:01 37.3     1      7   59:17  3:58 
    9     3:00:53 Tim BLACKWELL           Kingston       1/13  M25 - 29      824    6     51   32:45  1:39    1      4 1:29:37 37.8     1      4   58:32  3:55 
   10     3:02:03 Julie CURWIN            Kingston       1/3   Elite Women   501    1     11   26:59  1:21    1     19 1:33:33 36.2     2     17 1:01:32  4:07 
   11     3:02:41 Eric VIRKLER            Lowville       4/26  M30 - 34      772    5     23   29:04  1:28    6     20 1:33:35 36.2     2     10 1:00:03  4:01 
   12     3:03:02 Luc PELLETIER           Hull           1/14  M40 - 44      939    2     16   27:36  1:23    1     16 1:33:01 36.5     1     21 1:02:26  4:10 
   13     3:04:12 Lynne BERMEL            Ottawa         2/3   Elite Women   506    2     21   28:55  1:27    2     29 1:35:38 35.5     1      8   59:41  3:59 
   14     3:04:25 Steve BUJOLD            Gatineau       5/26  M30 - 34      526    6     24   29:19  1:28    2      5 1:30:45 37.4     6     32 1:04:22  4:18 
   15     3:05:12 Chris MILBURN           Kingston       2/13  M25 - 29      563    5     48   32:22  1:38    3     15 1:32:51 36.5     3      9 1:00:00  4:00 
   16     3:05:28 Patrick TURNER          Kingston       2/26  M35 - 39      626    5     25   29:42  1:30    3     21 1:33:37 36.2     3     20 1:02:10  4:09 
   17     3:05:57 Mark RYAN               Kingston       3/26  M35 - 39      569    4     22   28:59  1:27    5     31 1:36:34 35.1     2     12 1:00:25  4:02 
   18     3:06:11 Gilles DEMERS           Shearwater     3/13  M25 - 29      529    3     34   31:19  1:34    4     17 1:33:13 36.4     5     18 1:01:40  4:07 
   19     3:06:15 Ka-Yu LAW               Kingston       1/8   M20 - 24      811    1     18   27:44  1:24    1     14 1:32:45 36.6     4     34 1:05:47  4:24 
   20     3:06:24 Eric HARDY              Val-Belair     4/13  M25 - 29      524    4     47   32:19  1:37    2      6 1:30:55 37.3     6     28 1:03:11  4:13 
   21     3:06:29 Clive MORGAN            Yarker         4/26  M35 - 39      730    1      3   26:04  1:19    2     11 1:32:13 36.8     9     40 1:08:14  4:33 
   22     3:07:30 Jason FITZSIMMONS       Ajax           5/13  M25 - 29      721    2     30   31:02  1:34    7     35 1:37:28 34.8     2      5   59:02  3:57 
   23     3:07:34 Robert CAMPBELL         Alexandria     2/8   M20 - 24      523    2     27   30:31  1:32    3     27 1:35:15 35.6     2     19 1:01:49  4:08 
   24     3:08:01 Marty RAYMOND           Gloucester     5/26  M35 - 39      539    2      7   26:26  1:20    6     37 1:37:46 34.7     6     30 1:03:50  4:16 
   25     3:09:48 Bruce BURNS             Nepean         1/9   M45 - 49      601    1     29   30:43  1:33    2     33 1:36:39 35.1     1     22 1:02:28  4:10 
   26     3:09:55 Yves DEGUIRE            Jhull          6/26  M35 - 39      868    10    54   33:11  1:40    4     22 1:34:17 36.0     4     24 1:02:28  4:10 
   27     3:10:50 Pat MCNEELY             Spencerville   3/8   M20 - 24      573    4     61   33:56  1:42    2     24 1:34:27 35.9     3     23 1:02:28  4:10 
   28     3:10:53 Christian DROUIN        Kingston       6/26  M30 - 34      530    4     17   27:43  1:24    5     12 1:32:18 36.7     10    53 1:10:53  4:44 
   29     3:10:56 Roger GIRARD            Hull           2/14  M40 - 44      541    3     39   31:25  1:35    2     28 1:35:20 35.6     3     31 1:04:11  4:17 
   30     3:11:42 Jennifer CONDFLOWER     Sault Ste Ma   1/5   W20 - 24      666    3     53   32:57  1:39    1     30 1:35:48 35.4     1     26 1:02:59  4:12 
   31     3:12:04 Douglas BLADES          Oakville       7/26  M30 - 34      820    11    56   33:29  1:41    8     26 1:35:12 35.6     5     29 1:03:24  4:14 
   32     3:14:22 Sandy SCHWAB            Kingston       8/26  M30 - 34      540    3     13   27:01  1:22    7     25 1:35:01 35.7     14    63 1:12:21  4:50 
   33     3:15:19 Michael PATRICK         Bowmanville    3/14  M40 - 44      574    1     15   27:29  1:23    3     34 1:36:59 35.0     4     52 1:10:52  4:44 
   34     3:15:22 Nikolas GIZDIC          Kingston       6/13  M25 - 29      536    7     68   34:39  1:44    9     47 1:40:03 33.9     4     14 1:00:41  4:03 
   35     3:15:25 Brent HELMSTAEDT        Kingston       7/13  M25 - 29      633    1      1   24:10  1:13    5     18 1:33:32 36.3     9     87 1:17:44  5:11 
   36     3:15:58 Gary TRANMER            Kingston       2/9   M45 - 49      649    3     37   31:24  1:35    1     23 1:34:26 35.9     2     47 1:10:10  4:41 
   37     3:16:39 Craig BROWNE            Auckland       7/26  M35 - 39      867    7     33   31:14  1:34    10    56 1:42:20 33.1     5     27 1:03:06  4:13 
   38     3:17:26 Alain DELISLE           Shawinigan     9/26  M30 - 34      729    8     38   31:25  1:35    9     38 1:37:52 34.6     8     39 1:08:10  4:33 
   39     3:17:49 Thomas WALLACE          Kingston       4/8   M20 - 24      639    6     85   37:02  1:52    6     49 1:40:18 33.8     1     13 1:00:30  4:02 
   40     3:19:12 Caroline CHOUINARD      Courcelette    1/4   W25 - 29      521    1     19   27:46  1:24    1     52 1:41:22 33.4     2     46 1:10:05  4:41 
   41     3:19:59 David BARCLAY           Gloucester     5/8   M20 - 24      583    3     40   31:27  1:35    4     40 1:38:04 34.6     5     49 1:10:29  4:42 
   42     3:21:02 Marianne CARLYLE        Whitby         1/3   W35 - 39      619    1     10   26:47  1:21    1     41 1:38:04 34.6     1     82 1:16:12  5:05 
   43     3:21:15 Daniel BUDD             Orleans       10/26  M30 - 34      728    19    81   36:22  1:50    10    42 1:38:21 34.5     7     36 1:06:32  4:27 
   44     3:21:33 Rudy HOLLYWOOD          Nepean         1/6   M50 - 54      655    1     58   33:53  1:42    1     54 1:41:44 33.3     1     35 1:05:57  4:24 
   45     3:23:17 Lara PENNO              Montreal       2/4   W25 - 29      638    2     31   31:06  1:34    2     60 1:43:42 32.7     1     41 1:08:30  4:34 
   46     3:23:26 Charles SHADEED         Ottawa         4/14  M40 - 44      590    4     49   32:28  1:38    4     36 1:37:39 34.7     5     68 1:13:19  4:54 
   47     3:25:08 Douglas SUTHERLAND      Peterborough   8/26  M35 - 39      648    6     32   31:10  1:34    14    84 1:49:04 31.1     7     33 1:04:55  4:20 
   48     3:26:29 Peter SHEARING          Nepean         9/26  M35 - 39      941    11    55   33:16  1:40    9     55 1:42:04 33.2     14    57 1:11:10  4:45 
   49     3:26:41 Steven BLOSTEIN         Kingston      10/26  M35 - 39      719    8     42   31:34  1:35    12    68 1:45:24 32.2     10    44 1:09:44  4:39 
   50     3:26:46 Dan LARCHE              Victoria       8/13  M25 - 29      528    8     86   37:07  1:52    6     32 1:36:35 35.1     8     65 1:13:05  4:53 
   51     3:28:25 Suzanne DOSTALER        Kingston       1/4   W40 - 44      651    3     91   38:06  1:55    1     61 1:43:48 32.7     1     37 1:06:32  4:27 
   52     3:29:08 Emily SINCLAIR          Kingston       2/5   W20 - 24      812    2     20   28:32  1:26    3     78 1:47:56 31.4     2     64 1:12:42  4:51 
   53     3:29:10 John MURRAY             Burlington    11/26  M30 - 34      581    15    67   34:33  1:44    11    43 1:39:03 34.2     16    75 1:15:35  5:03 
   54     3:29:37 Alan ADCOCK             Burlington    11/26  M35 - 39      610    9     45   32:02  1:37    7     45 1:39:48 34.0     17    89 1:17:48  5:12 
   55     3:29:48 Julia KISILEWICE        Toronto        3/3   Elite Women   507    3     57   33:33  1:41    3     66 1:44:37 32.4     3     60 1:11:39  4:47 
   56     3:29:56 Peter ELLEMENT          Toronto       12/26  M30 - 34      949    14    65   34:28  1:44    15    59 1:43:39 32.7     12    61 1:11:50  4:48 
   57     3:30:22 Andrew HOLYWELL         Kingston       6/8   M20 - 24      597    5     75   35:39  1:47    5     48 1:40:04 33.9     6     72 1:14:40  4:59 
   58     3:30:49 John LESARGE            Kingston       5/14  M40 - 44      836    7     93   38:27  1:56    5     39 1:37:57 34.6     6     71 1:14:26  4:58 
   59     3:30:54 Ellen PAZDZIOR          Ottawa         2/4   W40 - 44      839    1     46   32:13  1:37                              4                      
   60     3:30:55 John BOFFIN             Mississauga   13/26  M30 - 34      866    20    83   36:43  1:51    13    57 1:42:40 33.0     11    59 1:11:34  4:47 
   61     3:31:01 Monty PAISLEY           Ottawa        12/26  M35 - 39      890    19    96   38:54  1:57    11    64 1:44:31 32.4     8     38 1:07:37  4:31 
   62     3:31:19 Daniel LEFEBVRE         Gananoque     14/26  M30 - 34      922    13    64   34:23  1:44    16    62 1:43:52 32.6     15    66 1:13:06  4:53 
   63     3:31:32 David BENWELL           Santa Monica  13/26  M35 - 39      663    14    66   34:29  1:44    13    69 1:46:48 31.7     11    48 1:10:16  4:42 
   64     3:31:43 Ken CORNELIUS           Bowmanville   15/26  M30 - 34      832    16    69   34:40  1:44    17    67 1:45:08 32.2     13    62 1:11:55  4:48 
   65     3:32:31 Ariane MARTIN           Kingston       3/4   W25 - 29      533    3     44   31:52  1:36    3     65 1:44:32 32.4     4     81 1:16:08  5:05 
   66     3:33:59 Frank WILSON            Kingston       2/6   M50 - 54      697    3     90   37:49  1:54    2     73 1:47:25 31.6     2     42 1:08:46  4:36 
   67     3:34:57 Gunther KLASCHKA        Kingston       1/4   M60 & Over    723    1     77   35:45  1:48    1     53 1:41:28 33.4     1     88 1:17:45  5:11 
   68     3:36:37 Stefanie CEPUCH         Toronto        1/9   W30 - 34      612    3     50   32:33  1:38    1     80 1:48:06 31.4     3     79 1:15:58  5:04 
   69     3:36:46 Nanci DODMAN            Toronto        4/4   W25 - 29      641    4     92   38:17  1:55    4     76 1:47:48 31.5     3     51 1:10:42  4:43 
   70     3:37:30 Maryse AYOTTE           Trenton        2/9   W30 - 34      534    5     78   35:52  1:48    3     90 1:50:42 30.6     1     54 1:10:56  4:44 
   71     3:38:14 David TUTTLE            Massena        3/6   M50 - 54      917    2     74   35:15  1:46    4     92 1:51:30 30.4     3     58 1:11:30  4:46 
   72     3:38:23 Tim BECHARD             Aylmer        16/26  M30 - 34      733    25   142   49:27  2:29    12    44 1:39:14 34.2     9     45 1:09:44  4:39 
   73     3:39:55 Dave SPIELVOGEL         Kingston       6/14  M40 - 44      929    11   119   42:34  2:08    6     50 1:40:52 33.6     8     85 1:16:30  5:06 
   74     3:41:02 Mike SULLIVAN           Oromocto      14/26  M35 - 39      538    16    89   37:48  1:54    17    96 1:52:09 30.2     13    55 1:11:06  4:45 
   75     3:41:20 Roger SMITH             Ottawa        17/26  M30 - 34      854    21    88   37:38  1:53    20    75 1:47:42 31.5     18    80 1:16:01  5:05 
   76     3:42:19 Monique GIROUX          Gloucester     3/9   W30 - 34      872    2     41   31:28  1:35    2     83 1:49:02 31.1     6    102 1:21:50  5:28 
   77     3:42:38 John WIMAN              Toronto       18/26  M30 - 34      640    12    62   34:01  1:43    22    97 1:52:11 30.2     19    83 1:16:27  5:06 
   78     3:43:10 Christian SCHRAG        Kingston       9/13  M25 - 29      659    12   125   43:41  2:12    10    88 1:50:29 30.7     7     43 1:09:00  4:36 
   79     3:43:58 James WILKINSON         North York     1/2   Junior Men    914    1     82   36:23  1:50    1     79 1:48:02 31.4     2     95 1:19:34  5:19 
   80     3:44:34 Mike WOLFE              Toronto       19/26  M30 - 34      947    23   120   42:44  2:09    14    58 1:42:55 32.9     20    93 1:18:56  5:16 
   81     3:44:40 George REID             Ottawa         7/14  M40 - 44      853    12   123   43:10  2:10    12   115 1:58:50 28.5     2     25 1:02:40  4:11 
   82     3:45:16 Judy RYNBECK            Whitby         2/3   W35 - 39      769    2     36   31:22  1:35    2     82 1:48:51 31.1     3    109 1:25:04  5:41 
   83     3:45:49 Glen LAWSON             Hamilton       8/14  M40 - 44      559    8     97   39:00  1:57    7     81 1:48:15 31.3     9     91 1:18:35  5:15 
   84     3:45:57 Robert WATT             Kingston      20/26  M30 - 34      537    22   100   39:19  1:58    18    70 1:46:55 31.7     21    96 1:19:44  5:19 
   85     3:45:59 Viki RIHA               Kingston       3/5   W20 - 24      758    1      8   26:37  1:20    2     77 1:47:55 31.4     5    123 1:31:28  6:06 
   86     3:46:00 Terry HICKS             Orleans        3/9   M45 - 49      667    7    118   42:27  2:08    5     74 1:47:40 31.5     4     78 1:15:55  5:04 
   87     3:46:08 David LEE               Ingleside      2/2   Junior Men    876    2    132   45:11  2:16    2     86 1:49:51 30.9     1     56 1:11:06  4:45 
   88     3:46:49 Barry GOLEMIEC          Kingston      15/26  M35 - 39      682    23   117   42:25  2:08    19   102 1:53:52 29.8     12    50 1:10:33  4:43 
   89     3:47:20 Andrea MARSH            Syracuse       4/9   W30 - 34      878    1     28   30:40  1:32    5    107 1:56:01 29.2     5     99 1:20:41  5:23 
   90     3:47:37 Trevor VOWLES           Kingston       4/6   M50 - 54      760    4    113   42:10  2:07    3     85 1:49:34 30.9     4     77 1:15:54  5:04 
   91     3:48:28 Conn MCADOREY           Etobicoke     21/26  M30 - 34      879    24   134   45:41  2:18    19    72 1:47:09 31.6     17    76 1:15:39  5:03 
   92     3:48:46 Matt WHITE              Ottawa        16/26  M35 - 39      767    12    60   33:56  1:42    25   122 2:00:59 28.0     15    69 1:13:52  4:56 
   93     3:49:05 Shirley LISTER          Ottawa         3/4   W40 - 44      636    2     79   36:09  1:49    2    110 1:56:21 29.1     2     86 1:16:36  5:07 
   94     3:49:54 David NEWLAND           Gloucester     9/14  M40 - 44      964    5     59   33:55  1:42    10   104 1:53:56 29.8     10   103 1:22:04  5:29 
   95     3:50:15 Daniel LAPOINTE         Laval         10/14  M40 - 44      625    9    109   41:38  2:05    8     95 1:52:09 30.2     7     84 1:16:29  5:06 
   96     3:52:28 Jim PENMAN              Halifax        4/9   M45 - 49      527    6    107   40:20  2:01    6     93 1:51:34 30.4     5     98 1:20:35  5:23 
   97     3:52:46 Louis CYR               Kingston      11/14  M40 - 44      522    6     73   35:06  1:46    9    101 1:53:34 29.9     12   108 1:24:08  5:37 
   98     3:52:48 Sheila O'REILLY         Missisauga     5/9   W30 - 34      732    6     98   39:04  1:58    6    120 2:00:26 28.2     2     67 1:13:18  4:54 
   99     3:53:59 Barbara RODWIN          Ottawa         6/9   W30 - 34      599    7    110   41:47  2:06    4     94 1:51:48 30.3     4     97 1:20:25  5:22 
  100     3:54:41 Ria DIENING             Trenton        4/5   W20 - 24      882    4     70   34:50  1:45    5    121 2:00:32 28.1     3     94 1:19:20  5:18 
  101     3:56:04 Joe FABBRI              Randolph7     17/26  M35 - 39      919    18    95   38:44  1:57    23   117 1:58:55 28.5     18    90 1:18:26  5:14 
  102     3:56:29 James SIMONE            Toronto       18/26  M35 - 39      710    21   103   39:33  1:59    20   103 1:53:54 29.8     21   107 1:23:03  5:33 
  103     3:56:50 Michael ROYTBERG        Toronto        7/8   M20 - 24      680    8    135   46:12  2:19    7    106 1:55:41 29.3     7     73 1:14:58  5:00 
  104     3:57:02 Roger MILLS             Kingston       5/9   M45 - 49      656    5    105   39:54  2:00    4     71 1:47:05 31.7     7    121 1:30:04  6:01 
  105     3:57:27 Ari WEISBERG            Kingston       6/9   M45 - 49      738    4     99   39:05  1:58    8    126 2:03:05 27.5     3     74 1:15:18  5:02 
  106     3:58:06 Sean KESSELRING         Oswego        19/26  M35 - 39      778    26   144   53:10  2:40    15    89 1:50:34 30.7     16    70 1:14:24  4:58 
  107     3:59:08 Mark LAMBERT            Toronto       20/26  M35 - 39      931    17    94   38:30  1:56    22   112 1:57:40 28.8     20   106 1:22:59  5:32 
  108     3:59:16 Joanne MURRAY           Waterloo       5/5   W20 - 24      567    5    106   40:04  2:01    4    111 1:57:38 28.8     4    101 1:21:36  5:27 
  109     3:59:17 Arthur HEINMAA          North York    21/26  M35 - 39      624    22   115   42:19  2:07    16    91 1:51:17 30.5     22   111 1:25:41  5:43 
  110     3:59:17 Amanda HORNIBROOK       Markham        1/1   Junior Women  570    1     84   36:50  1:51    1    123 2:01:14 28.0     1    100 1:21:15  5:25 
  111     4:01:13 Denis MOREL             Hartington    22/26  M35 - 39      669    24   124   43:28  2:11    24   118 1:58:58 28.5     19    92 1:18:49  5:16 
  112     4:02:20 Maurice GALLAGHER       Westhill      23/26  M35 - 39      859    25   126   43:48  2:12    18    99 1:52:29 30.1     23   112 1:26:04  5:45 
  113     4:02:30 Robert MCCALDON         Hartington     2/4   M60 & Over    643    3    116   42:20  2:07    2    100 1:53:19 29.9     2    115 1:26:52  5:48 
  114     4:05:20 Andrew SIMONE           Etobicoke      3/4   M60 & Over    565    2    114   42:15  2:07    3    105 1:54:22 29.6     3    118 1:28:44  5:55 
  115     4:06:22 William R. GREER        Perth         12/14  M40 - 44      776    10   111   41:50  2:06    13   124 2:01:40 27.9     11   105 1:22:53  5:32 
  116     4:06:40 Gail COADY              Kingston       3/3   W35 - 39      910    3    137   46:49  2:21    3    113 1:57:44 28.8     2    104 1:22:08  5:29 
  117     4:07:49 S.A. GEORGANOS          Harperwoods   24/26  M35 - 39      756    15    76   35:43  1:48    21   108 1:56:08 29.2     24   124 1:35:59  6:24 
  118     4:10:38 Stephanie HOLTZMAN      Toronto        7/9   W30 - 34      722    4     71   34:52  1:45    9    131 2:06:14 26.9     8    120 1:29:33  5:59 
  119     4:11:26 Greg MCCREA             Manotick      13/14  M40 - 44      589    13   140   48:55  2:27    11   109 1:56:08 29.2     13   113 1:26:24  5:46 
  120     4:12:47 Dwight MCDOUGALL        Kanata         7/9   M45 - 49      860    8    127   43:50  2:12    7     98 1:52:23 30.2     8    127 1:36:35  6:27 
  121     4:17:38 Kelly SMITH             Thornhill     10/13  M25 - 29      831    13   131   45:10  2:16    11   132 2:07:10 26.7     10   110 1:25:19  5:42 
  122     4:17:45 Judy KELLEY             Ottawa         1/1   W50 - 54      818    1    122   42:54  2:09    1    134 2:08:20 26.4     1    114 1:26:32  5:47 
  123     4:17:47 Gillian JOHNSTON        Toronto        8/9   W30 - 34      874    9    139   47:30  2:23    7    125 2:01:52 27.8     7    116 1:28:27  5:54 
  124     4:18:16 Caron SHEPLEY           Bolton         9/9   W30 - 34      865    8    112   41:59  2:06    8    129 2:05:51 26.9     9    122 1:30:27  6:02 
  125     4:18:38 Deborah STEACY-CANTLAY  Kingston       4/4   W40 - 44      700    4    128   44:11  2:13    3    114 1:58:06 28.7     3    126 1:36:22  6:26 
  126     4:19:59 Ross MADDAMS            Kingston       8/9   M45 - 49      849    9    130   44:37  2:14    9    130 2:06:05 26.9     6    119 1:29:18  5:58 
  127     4:22:06 Norman BOURGEOIS        Frankford     22/26  M30 - 34      525    10    52   32:51  1:39    24   136 2:09:00 26.3     23   129 1:40:16  6:42 
  128     4:24:39 James ALEXANDER         Kingston      25/26  M35 - 39      685    20   102   39:30  1:59    26   128 2:03:40 27.4     25   130 1:41:31  6:46 
  129     4:25:12 Lorna SMITH             Oshawa         1/1   W45 - 49      771    1    138   47:00  2:21    1    137 2:09:43 26.1     1    117 1:28:30  5:54 
  130     4:25:13 John Paul FRARESSO      Kingston       5/6   M50 - 54      833    5    121   42:51  2:09    5    119 1:59:30 28.4     5    131 1:42:52  6:52 
  131     4:35:37 Dave MASKELL            Hartington     4/4   M60 & Over    724    4    129   44:15  2:13    4    116 1:58:54 28.5     4    136 1:52:29  7:30 
  132     4:36:50 Bob LAFLEUR             Perth         14/14  M40 - 44      847    14   141   49:11  2:28    14   138 2:10:34 26.0     14   128 1:37:06  6:29 
  133     4:40:31 Mark SPIES              Jasper        11/13  M25 - 29      743    10   101   39:24  1:59    12   140 2:13:30 25.4     12   133 1:47:38  7:11 
  134     4:42:20 James SWINNERTON        Toronto       23/26  M30 - 34      607    26   145   54:20  2:43    25   139 2:11:54 25.7     22   125 1:36:07  6:25 
  135     4:44:46 Max SHAFIR              Toronto        1/1   M55 - 59      864    1    136   46:38  2:20    1    135 2:08:39 26.4     1    135 1:49:31  7:19 
  136     4:47:50 Jane MCCALDON           Hartington     1/1   W60 & Over    644    1    143   52:17  2:37    1    133 2:07:51 26.5     1    134 1:47:43  7:11 
  137     4:50:50 Gord SPRUNG             Oshawa        12/13  M25 - 29      632    11   104   39:33  1:59    13   141 2:25:20 23.3     11   132 1:45:58  7:04 
  138 DNF         Tom LOCKE               Whitby        26/26  M35 - 39      620    13    63   34:12  1:43    8     51 1:41:00 33.6                            
  139 DNF         William REYNOLDS        St.Catharine   9/9   M45 - 49      647    2     35   31:21  1:35    3     63 1:44:29 32.5                            
  140 DNF         Yanik HOULE             Nicolet       13/13  M25 - 29      927    9     87   37:36  1:53    8     46 1:40:03 33.9                            
  141 DNF         Ron TASKER              Kingston      24/26  M30 - 34      892    17    72   34:59  1:45    21    87 1:50:04 30.8                            
  142 DNF         Doug LIVERSIDGE         Aurora        25/26  M30 - 34      712    18    80   36:09  1:49    23   127 2:03:36 27.4                            
  143 DNF         Stuart JONES            Kingston      26/26  M30 - 34      891    9     43   31:51  1:36                                                     
  144 DNF         Mike HILLMER            Oakville       8/8   M20 - 24      600    7    108   40:38  2:02                                                     
  145 DNF         Terry SINGLETON         Oakville       6/6   M50 - 54      794    6    133   45:26  2:17                                                     
Back to the Sportstats Home Page